Wild Oil Of Myrtle By North American Herb and Spice - .45 Ounce


Toll Free: 1-877-832-8722 local: (813-973-7831)

Shopping Cart

0 item(s) in cart/ total: $0    view cart
Wild Oil Of Myrtle By North American Herb and Spice - .45 Ounce

Wild Oil Of Myrtle By North American Herb and Spice - .45 Ounce

Other Products by: North American Herb & Spice

Your Price:$33.99
Retail Price:$39.99
Your Savings:$6.00(15%)
Shipping:
Out of Stock
Part Number:635824000099
  • Guaranteed Wild Non-GMO
  • Has been used for beauty and also as a topical aphrodisiac.
  • Supports the health of the skin and hair.

Save more, when you buy more.

Save 5% on any 3 or more items.

Would you like to subscribe to regular shipments of this item (Autoship)?

Myrtle, known botanically as Myrtus comminus, is an evergreen plant belonging to the Eucalyptus family. In Medieval Europe myrtle was so well regarded that an extract of it was the vital component of a formula called Angel?s Water. North American Herb & Spice is proud to provide the finest wild oil of myrtle direct from its native soil. This wonderfully aromatic oil is great for topical as well as internal use. Rub on the face and hands for beauty.

Proposition 65 Warning Learn More

This product may contain chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm.

Reward Points

34 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items